2013 Tournament


Photos

View and purchase additional tournament photos at MaxPreps.


Team Awards

Award Team
Champion Torrey Pines
Runner-Up Kamehameha
3rd Place Horizon
Silver Division Champion Assumption
Bronze Division Champion Mira Costa
Competition Division Champion Mater Dei
Classic Division Champion Wilson
Contender Division Champion Green Valley
Challenger Division Champion Bingham
Character Division Champion Faith Lutheran

All Tournament Team

Name School Position Grade Height
Reily Buechler – MVP Torrey Pines Outside Hitter 12 6’ 1”
Mikalea Duhs Torrey Pines Setter 12 5’ 8”
Savannah Rennie Torrey Pines Outside Hitter 11 6’ 1”
Rebecca Seaberry Torrey Pines Middle Blocker 12 5’11”
Alohi Robins-Hardy Kamehameha Setter/Opposite 12 6’ 2”
Tiyana Hallums Kamehameha Outside Hitter 11 5’ 9”
Mia Heirakuji Kamehameha Libero 11 5’ 5”
Sarah Lau Kamehameha Opposite/Setter 11 5’ 9”
Sierra Nobley Horizon Outside Hitter 12 6’ 1”
Jordan Anderson Horizon Libero/Setter 11 5’ 7”
Megann Delgado Lakewood Opposite 10 6’ 1”
Megan Kruidof Lakewood Outside Hitter 11 6’ 0”
Clare Powers Archbishop Mitty Outside Hitter 12 6’ 2”
Kelsey Crawford Archbishop Mitty Setter 12 5’ 8”
Haley DeSales La Salle Outside Hitter 11 6’ 0”
Caroline Knop La Salle Outside Hitter 12 5’ 9”
Crissy Jones Los Alamitos Outside Hitter 12 6’ 3”
Alyssa Cavanaugh Assumption Middle Blocker 12 5’11”

Final Standings

Pool Play Results PDF ›
Qualifying Round Results PDF ›
Bracket Play Results PDF ›

# Team
1 Torrey Pines
2 Kamehameha
3 Horizon
4 Lakewood
5 Archbishop Mitty
6 La Salle
7 Valley Christian
8 Los Alamitos
9 Assumption
10 Dana Hills
11 Francis Parker
12 Redondo Union
13 Xavier
14 Sacred Heart
T15 Orange Lutheran
T15 Saint Lucy’s
17 Mira Costa
18 La Costa Canyon
19 Marymount
20 Branson
21 Pleasant Grove
22 Laguna Beach
T23 El Dorado
T23 Liberty
25 Mater Dei
26 Homestead
27 Los Osos
28 South Torrance
29 Cathedral Catholic
30 Palo Verde
T31 Shadow Ridge
T31 Thousand Oaks
33 Wilson
34 Vista Murrieta
35 Long Beach Poly
36 Harvard-Westlake
37 Santa Margarita
38 Bishop Manogue
T39 Buchanan
T39 Santa Fe Christian
41 Green Valley
42 Clovis
43 Clovis West
44 Newport Harbor
45 Flagstaff
46 Coronado
T47 Lehi
T47 McQueen
49 Bingham
50 Centennial
51 Desert Hills
52 Edison
53 Beckman
54 Redlands East Valley
T55 Foothill
T55 Galena
57 Faith Lutheran
58 Riverside
59 South Delta
60 Hoover
61 Bonanza
62 Rim of the World
T63 Durango
T63 Seaquam