Pools

Pool Play Schedule

Pool play is on Friday, September 16.

MatchTime
1 vs 31:00 PM
2 vs 42:00 PM
1 vs 23:00 PM
3 vs 44:00 PM
2 vs 35:00 PM
1 vs 46:00 PM

At Durango HS

Court 1, Pool 1

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Cathedral Catholic3-06-01
2Xavier College Preparatory1-22-43
3Branson2-14-22
4Rancho0-30-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-1425-15
2 vs 425-1025-5
1 vs 225-1325-16
3 vs 425-1125-10
2 vs 315-2525-27
1 vs 425-1425-11

Show match scores

Court 2, Pool 5

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Timpview3-06-01
2Lakeside2-14-22
3Clovis West1-22-43
4Durango0-30-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-1125-8
2 vs 425-1725-9
1 vs 225-2025-17
3 vs 425-1425-17
2 vs 325-1825-8
1 vs 425-1225-23

Show match scores

Court 3, Pool 9

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Punahou3-06-11
2Liberty2-15-32
3Los Alamitos1-23-43
4Flintridge Sacred Heart0-30-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 326-2425-23
2 vs 425-2325-22
1 vs 221-2526-2425-13
3 vs 426-2425-14
2 vs 325-2321-2527-25
1 vs 425-725-8

Show match scores

Court 4, Pool 13

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Skyview3-06-31
2Bishop Gorman2-15-32
3Woodrow Wilson0-32-64
4Kahuku1-24-53
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 321-2526-2425-20
2 vs 424-2625-2325-23
1 vs 226-2421-2525-21
3 vs 425-1812-2520-25
2 vs 325-1525-21
1 vs 426-2417-2525-23

Show match scores

At Coronado HS

Court 1, Pool 2

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Fayetteville3-06-11
2Coronado2-15-32
3Campolindo1-23-43
4Moapa Valley0-30-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-1425-16
2 vs 425-1425-12
1 vs 224-2625-1427-25
3 vs 425-925-18
2 vs 325-1916-2525-22
1 vs 425-925-13

Show match scores

Court 2, Pool 6

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Marymount3-06-21
2Corner Canyon1-23-53
3Ontario Christian2-15-22
4Arbor View0-31-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 318-2525-1625-16
2 vs 425-2116-2525-13
1 vs 226-2825-1525-12
3 vs 425-1825-18
2 vs 326-2825-27
1 vs 425-625-20

Show match scores

Court 3, Pool 10

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Torrey Pines3-06-11
2Kamehameha Schools Hawai’i2-15-22
3Centennial0-30-64
4South Torrance1-22-43
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-1525-15
2 vs 425-1125-19
1 vs 231-3325-2325-19
3 vs 414-2520-25
2 vs 325-2125-20
1 vs 426-2425-18

Show match scores

Court 4, Pool 14

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Lakewood3-06-01
2Madison2-14-32
3Shadow Ridge1-22-43
4Ironwood Ridge0-31-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-1525-17
2 vs 425-1824-2625-23
1 vs 225-2325-18
3 vs 429-2725-19
2 vs 331-2925-16
1 vs 425-1125-19

Show match scores

At Palo Verde HS

Court 1, Pool 3

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Assumption3-06-01
2Beckman1-22-43
3Marin Catholic2-14-22
4La Salle0-30-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-1925-20
2 vs 425-725-15
1 vs 225-2326-24
3 vs 425-2125-12
2 vs 324-2619-25
1 vs 425-1125-16

Show match scores

Court 2, Pool 7

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Mountain View3-06-01
2Harvard-Westlake2-14-42
3St. Thomas Aquinas0-31-64
4Bakersfield Christian1-23-43
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-1725-15
2 vs 425-2118-2525-16
1 vs 225-2225-14
3 vs 421-2523-25
2 vs 323-2525-1833-31
1 vs 425-1525-21

Show match scores

Court 3, Pool 11

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Kamehameha Schools Kapālama2-15-22
2Vista Murrieta3-06-21
3St. Ignatius1-22-43
4Foothill0-31-64
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-2025-16
2 vs 422-2525-1625-20
1 vs 225-2216-2521-25
3 vs 425-1425-17
2 vs 325-2229-27
1 vs 425-1425-10

Show match scores

Court 4, Pool 15

SeedTeamMatch RecordSet RecordFinish
1Redondo3-06-01
2Queen Creek1-22-53
3Palo Verde0-31-64
4Pleasant Grove2-14-22
MatchSet 1Set 2Set 3
1 vs 325-2025-10
2 vs 426-2824-26
1 vs 225-1225-18
3 vs 416-2528-30
2 vs 325-2124-2625-12
1 vs 425-1525-17

Show match scores

At Desert Oasis HS

Court 1, Pool 4

Seed Team Match Record Set Record Finish
1 Sierra Canyon 3-0 6-2 1
2 Mercy 2-1 5-2 2
3 Lone Peak 1-2 3-4 3
4 Desert Oasis 0-3 0-6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-21 21-25 25-16
2 vs 4 25-19 25-18
1 vs 2 25-20 20-25 25-11
3 vs 4 25-19 25-15
2 vs 3 25-23 25-20
1 vs 4 25-12 27-25

Show match scores

Court 2, Pool 8

Seed Team Match Record Set Record Finish
1 Mater Dei 3-0 6-0 1
2 The Hockaday School 1-2 2-5 3
3 Bishop Manogue 2-1 4-3 2
4 Rancho Cucamonga 0-3 2-6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-13 25-15
2 vs 4 23-25 25-9 25-17
1 vs 2 25-11 25-17
3 vs 4 25-18 23-25 25-19
2 vs 3 22-25 24-26
1 vs 4 25-13 25-17

Show match scores

Court 3, Pool 12

Seed Team Match Record Set Record Finish
1 ‘Iolani 3-0 6-1 1
2 La Costa Canyon 2-1 5-2 2
3 Faith Lutheran 1-2 2-5 3
4 Crimson Cliffs 0-3 1-6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-21 25-21
2 vs 4 25-16 25-14
1 vs 2 23-25 25-18 25-21
3 vs 4 25-22 21-25 25-21
2 vs 3 25-16 25-18
1 vs 4 25-16 25-14

Show match scores

Court 4, Pool 16

Seed Team Match Record Set Record Finish
1 Archbishop Mitty 3-0 6-1 1
2 Bishop Alemany 2-1 5-4 2
3 Leon 1-2 3-5 3
4 Poly Prep 0-3 2-6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-14 25-13
2 vs 4 25-12 17-25 25-22
1 vs 2 14-25 25-14 25-16
3 vs 4 24-26 25-19 26-24
2 vs 3 23-25 25-16 25-17
1 vs 4 25-21 25-16

Show match scores