Pools

 

Schedule

Time Match
1:00 PM 1 vs 3
2:00 PM 2 vs 4
3:00 PM 1 vs 2
4:00 PM 3 vs 4
5:00 PM 2 vs 3
6:00 PM 1 vs 4

At Durango HS

Court 1, Pool 1

# Team Record Place
1 Assumption 3-0 1
2 Johns Creek 2-1 2
3 Shadow Ridge 1-2 3
4 Moapa Valley 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Assumption 3 0 6 0  1
2 Johns Creek 2 1 4 2  2
3 Shadow Ridge 1 2 2 4  3
4 Moapa Valley 0 3 0 6  4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-13 25-12
2 vs 4 25-16 25-17
1 vs 2 25-15 25-13
3 vs 4 25-17 25-22
2 vs 3 25-23 25-20
1 vs 4 25-6 25-8

Close Results

Court 2, Pool 5

# Team Record Place
1 Mercy Academy 2-1 2
2 Edison 3-0 1
3 Ironwood Ridge 1-2 3
4 Silverado 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Mercy Academy 2 1 5 2 2
2 Edison 3 0 6 1 1
3 Ironwood Ridge 1 2 2 5 3
4 Silverado 0 3 1 6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-19 25-12
2 vs 4 25-23 25-22
1 vs 2 20-25 25-11 12-25
3 vs 4 22-25 25-22 25-11
2 vs 3 25-17 25-19
1 vs 4 25-20 25-15

Close Results

Court 3, Pool 9

# Team Record Place
1 Torrey Pines 3-0 1
2 Rancho Cucamonga 2-1 2
3 Chaparral 0-3 4
4 Foothill 1-2 3

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Torrey Pines 3 0 6 0 1
2 Rancho Cucamonga 2 1 4 3 2
3 Chaparral 0 3 1 6 4
4 Foothill 1 2 2 4 3
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-15 25-18
2 vs 4 25-16 25-20
1 vs 2 25-14 25-16
3 vs 4 20-25 17-25
2 vs 3 20-25 25-16 25-13
1 vs 4 25-11 25-20

Close Results

Court 4, Pool 13

# Team Record Place
1 Harvard-Westlake 3-0 1
2 Canyon Crest 2-1 2
3 South Torrance 0-3 4
4 Durango 1-2 3

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Harvard-Westlake 3 0 6 1 1
2 Canyon Crest 2 1 5 3 2
3 South Torrance 0 3 2 6 4
4 Durango 1 2 2 5 3
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-17 25-12
2 vs 4 25-21 25-14
1 vs 2 25-22 23-25 25-14
3 vs 4 23-25 25-20 23-25
2 vs 3 16-25 29-27 25-19
1 vs 4 25-20 25-23

Close Results


At Green Valley HS

Court 1, Pool 2

# Team Record Place
1 Iolani 3-0 1
2 Vista Murrieta 2-1 2
3 Liberty 1-2 3
4 Faith Lutheran 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Iolani 3 0 6 0 1
2 Vista Murrieta 2 1 4 3 2
3 Liberty 1 2 3 4 3
4 Faith Lutheran 0 3 0 6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 28-26 25-13
2 vs 4 25-9 25-17
1 vs 2 25-7 25-15
3 vs 4 25-14 25-17
2 vs 3 14-25 25-19 25-21
1 vs 4 25-14 25-14

Close Results

Court 2, Pool 6

# Team Record Place
1 Marymount 3-0 1
2 Fayetteville 2-1 2
3 La Costa Canyon 1-2 3
4 Rim of the World 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Marymount 3 0 6 0  1
2 Fayetteville 2 1 4 3  2
3 La Costa Canyon 1 2 3 4  3
4 Rim of the World 0 3 0 6  4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 26-24 25-20
2 vs 4 25-15 25-15
1 vs 2 25-20 25-17
3 vs 4 25-14 25-19
2 vs 3 19-25 25-17 28-26
1 vs 4 25-22 25-16

Close Results

Court 3, Pool 10

# Team Record Place
1 St. Ignatius 3-0 1
2 Los Alamitos 2-1 2
3 El Dorado 1-2 3
4 Green Valley 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 St. Ignatius 3 0 6 1  1
2 Los Alamitos 2 1 5 2  2
3 El Dorado 1 2 2 4  3
4 Green Valley 0 3 0 6  4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-10 25-21
2 vs 4 25-17 25-17
1 vs 2 25-19 24-26 25-23
3 vs 4 25-12 25-13
2 vs 3 25-23 25-23
1 vs 4 25-10 25-9

Close Results

Court 4, Pool 14

# Team Record Place
1 Mira Costa 3-0 1
2 Pleasant Grove 2-1 2
3 Village Christian 1-2 3
4 Centennial 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Mira Costa 3 0 6 1 1
2 Pleasant Grove 2 1 5 2 2
3 Village Christian 1 2 2 5 3
4 Centennial 0 3 1 6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-10 25-21
2 vs 4 25-15 25-15
1 vs 2 23-25 25-23 25-20
3 vs 4 20-25 25-21 25-15
2 vs 3 25-18 25-11
1 vs 4 25-18 25-11

Close Results


At Palo Verde HS

Court 1, Pool 3

# Team Record Place
1 Kamehameha 3-0 1
2 Central 1-2 3
3 Sacred Heart 2-1 2
4 Poly Prep 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Kamehameha 3 0 6 2 1
2 Central 1 2 3 4 3
3 Sacred Heart 2 1 5 2 2
4 Poly Prep 0 3 0 6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 21-25 25-17 25-22
2 vs 4 25-16 25-18
1 vs 2 22-25 25-23 25-22
3 vs 4 25-12 25-18
2 vs 3 22-25 17-25
1 vs 4 25-14 25-17

Close Results

Court 2, Pool 7

# Team Record Place
1 Redondo 3-0 1
2 Bonneville 2-1 2
3 Flintridge Sacred Heart 0-3 4
4 St. Lucy’s 1-2 3

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Redondo 3 0 6 0 1
2 Bonneville 2 1 4 2 2
3 Flintridge Sacred Heart 0 3 1 6 4
4 St. Lucy’s 1 2 2 5 3
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-9 25-11
2 vs 4 25-14 25-11
1 vs 2 25-22 25-19
3 vs 4 25-23 18-25 24-26
2 vs 3 25-21 25-21
1 vs 4 25-12 25-13

Close Results

Court 3, Pool 11

# Team Record Place
1 Archbishop Mitty 3-0 1
2 Sierra Canyon 1-2 3
3 Queen Creek 2-1 2
4 Desert Hills 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Archbishop Mitty 3 0 6 1 1
2 Sierra Canyon 1 2 4 4 3
3 Queen Creek 2 1 4 3 2
4 Desert Hills 0 3 0 6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-23 25-19
2 vs 4 25-14 25-15
1 vs 2 22-25 25-22 25-14
3 vs 4 25-20 25-11
2 vs 3 13-25 25-16 17-25
1 vs 4 32-30 25-20

Close Results

Court 4, Pool 15

# Team Record Place
1 Lone Peak 3-0 1
2 Notre Dame Sherman Oaks 2-1 2
3 Palo Verde 0-3 4
4 Campo Verde 1-2 3

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Lone Peak 3 0 6 1 1
2 Notre Dame Sherman Oaks 2 1 5 2 2
3 Palo Verde 0 3 1 6 4
4 Campo Verde 1 2 2 5 3
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-17 25-14
2 vs 4 25-21 25-18
1 vs 2 17-25 26-24 26-24
3 vs 4 27-29 25-19 15-25
2 vs 3 32-30 25-20
1 vs 4 25-14 25-21

Close Results


At Coronado HS

Court 1, Pool 4

# Team Record Place
1 Mater Dei 3-0 1
2 Bishop Manogue 2-1 2
3 Kahuku 1-2 3
4 Villa Park 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Mater Dei 3 0 6 0 1
2 Bishop Manogue 2 1 4 2 2
3 Kahuku 1 2 2 4 3
4 Villa Park 0 3 0 6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 26-24 25-22
2 vs 4 25-8 25-11
1 vs 2 25-16 25-13
3 vs 4 25-17 25-13
2 vs 3 25-17 25-23
1 vs 4 25-9 25-19

Close Results

Court 2, Pool 8

# Team Record Place
1 Xavier 3-0 1
2 Cathedral Catholic 2-1 2
3 Notre Dame Belmont 1-2 3
4 McQueen 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Xavier 3 0 6 0  1
2 Cathedral Catholic 2 1 4 2  2
3 Notre Dame Belmont 1 2 2 4  3
4 McQueen 0 3 0 6  4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-13 25-9
2 vs 4 25-10 25-18
1 vs 2 25-17 25-19
3 vs 4 25-18 25-9
2 vs 3 25-17 25-21
1 vs 4 25-11 25-12

Close Results

Court 3, Pool 12

# Team Record Place
1 Skyview 3-0 1
2 La Salle 1-2 3
3 Beckman 2-1 2
4 Arbor View 0-3 4

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Skyview 3 0 6 1 1
2 La Salle 1 2 4 4 3
3 Beckman 2 1 4 3 2
4 Arbor View 0 3 0 6 4
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 25-20 25-17
2 vs 4 25-11 25-11
1 vs 2 25-23 22-25 25-13
3 vs 4 25-13 25-12
2 vs 3 19-25 27-25 22-25
1 vs 4 25-7 25-13

Close Results

Court 4, Pool 16

# Team Record Place
1 Auburn-Riverside 2-1 2
2 Marin Catholic 3-0 1
3 Valley Christian 0-3 4
4 Coronado 1-2 3

Results ›

# Team Match Wins Match Losses Set Wins Set Losses Place
1 Auburn-Riverside 2 1 5 2 2
2 Marin Catholic 3 0 6 1 1
3 Valley Christian 0 3 0 6 4
4 Coronado 1 2 2 4 3
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
1 vs 3 30-28 25-20
2 vs 4 26-24 25-10
1 vs 2 21-25 25-19 15-25
3 vs 4 21-25 21-25
2 vs 3 25-17 25-22
1 vs 4 25-23 25-18

Close Results