Friday Pool Results

Pool 1 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Pool Finish
Sacred Heart  III  VI 1
Campolindo  II  I  IIII  II 2
El Dorado  I  II  II  IIII  3
Durango  III  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-18  25-20  25-21  25-15  25-20  25-11
Set 2  25-16  25-9  25-10  25-19  25-15  25-9
Set 3

Pool 2 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets Lost Pool Finish
Walton  II  VI  1
Valley
Christian
 I  I  III  III  2
Hawaii
Baptist
 II VI  3
-drop-

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  26-24  25-13  25-16
Set 2  25-15  25-15  25-19
Set 3  25-23  25-18  25-8

Pool 3 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets Lost Pool Finish
Assumption  II  I  IIII  II  2
Branson  I  II  II  IIII  3
Saint
Ignastius
 III  VI  1
Centennial  III  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  19-25  25-20  25-20  25-11  19-25  25-9
Set 2  27-29  25-22  25-20  25-15  22-25  25-8
Set 3

Pool 4 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Pool Finish
St. Thomas
Aquinas
 II  I V  II  1
Los
Alamitos
 II  I  IIII  II  2
Clovis
West
 II  I  IIII  IIII  3
Foothill  III  I  6

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  18-25  25-19  25-16  24-26  25-14  25-11
Set 2  25-18  25-15  25-22  25-16  25-18  25-9
Set 3  23-25  25-20

Pool 5 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets Lost Pool Finish
Torrey
Pines
 III VI  1
Harvard
Westlake
 II  I  IIII  II  2
Wilson  I  II  II  IIII  3
McQueen  III  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-8  25-21  25-19  25-20  25-15  25-13
Set 2  25-18  25-15  25-10  25-11  25-17  25-14
Set 3

Pool 6 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets Lost Pool Finish
Fayetteville  III  VI  I  1
Redondo
Union
 II  I  IIII  II  2
Beckman  I  II  III  IIII  3
Rim of the
World
 III  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  22-25  25-14  25-19  25-14  25-20  25-7
Set 2  25-14  25-14  25-23  25-16  25-16  25-14
Set 3  27-25

Pool 7 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets
Lost
Pool Finish
Archbishop
Mitty
 III  VI  1
Lakewood  II  I  IIII  II  2
San
Clemente
 I  II  II  VI  3
La Salle  III  I  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-12  25-23  25-17  25-23  25-16  25-16
Set 2  25-19  25-10  25-22  19-25  25-14  25-14
Set 3  31-29

Pool 8 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Pool Finish
Pleasant
Grove
 III  VI  1
Rancho
Cucamonga
 II  I  V  II  2
Campo
Verde
 I  II  II  IIII  3
Coronado  III  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-14  25-11  27-17  25-18  25-15  25-17
Set 2  25-18  25-8  21-25  25-17  25-16  25-5
Set 3  25-19

Pool 9 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets
Lost
Pool Finish
Mira Costa  III  VI  I  1
Oak Ridge  II  I  IIII  IIII  2
Bonneville  I  II  IIII  V  3
Faith
Lutheran
 III  II  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  16-25  25-19  25-20  19-25  19-25  25-13
Set 2  25-19  26-28  25-18  25-19  25-22  25-19
Set 3  25-18  27-25  25-9  25-23

Pool 10 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets Lost Pool Finish
Edison  III  VI  I  1
Liberty  II  I  IIII  II  2
Desert Hills  I  II  III V  3
Redlands
East Valley
 III  I  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1 25-20  25-14  25-16  25-15  25-22  25-7
Set 2 24-26  25-14  25-11  26-28  25-17  25-19
Set 3 25-20  25-19

Pool 11 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets
Lost
Pool Finish
Santa
Margarita
 III  VI  1
Lone Peak  II  I  IIII II  2
Thousand Oaks  I  II  II  IIII  3
Arbor View  III  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-15  25-18  25-22  25-22  25-17  25-11
Set 2  25-20  25-18  25-12  25-17  25-10  25-11
Set 3

Pool 12 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets
Lost
Pool Finish
Cathedral
Catholic
 II  I  IIII  II  2
Vista Murrieta  II  I  IIII  II  3
Malborough  II  I  II  II  1
Shadow
Ridge
 III  IIII  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  22-25  25-13  25-21 25-12  25-9  25-8
Set 2  25-19  25-23  25-23 25-13  25-23  25-17
Set 3  19-25

Pool 13 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Pool Finish
Xavier  III VI  1
Long Beach  II  I  IIII  II  2
South
Torrance
 I  II  II IIII  3
Lakeside  II3  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-15  25-10  25-22  25-14  25-23  25-16
Set 2  25-18  25-8  25-18  25-19  25-17  25-12
Set 3

Pool 14 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets Lost Pool Finish
Kahuku  III  VI  1
La Costa Canyon  II  1  IIII  II  2
Green
Valley
 I  II  II  IIII  3
Saint
Lucy’s
 III  VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-10  25-9  25-23  25-16  25-18  25-8
Set 2  25-10  25-16  25-18  25-19  25-14  25-15
Set 3

Pool 15 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Pool Finish
Flintridge
Sacred Heart
 II  I  IIII  II  2
Notre
Dame
Belmont
 III  VI  1
Villa Park  III VI  4
Palo Verde  I  II II  IIII  3

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-21  25-19  22-25  22-25  25-11  25-14
Set 2  25-14  25-11  21-25  13-25  25-21  25-15
Set 3

Pool 16 Results

School Matches Won Matches Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Pool Finish
Kamehameha  III  VI  1
Marymount  II  I  IIII  II  2
Ralston
Valley
 I  II II IIII  3
Silverado  III VI  4

 

Match Scores 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
Set 1  25-22  25-27  19-25  25-20  25-14  39-37
Set 2  26-24  25-15  25-22  25-23  25-20  25-15
Set 3  25-13  25-23